TEXAS

  State seal of Texas

   

 

Number after name = known number sworn officers
Anderson (County)        
         
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
         
Frankston (7)          
Palestine (Capital)  
 Andrews (County)         
         
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3   pct 4    
Andrews (Capital)
Angelina (County)           
         
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4  pct 5  
Lufkin (Capital)    
           
 Diboll   Hudson   
Aransas (County)      
       
Constable pct 1  pct 2        
Rockport (Capital)        
         
Aransas ISD   Rockport-Fulton High School Explorers        
Archer (County)        
           
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
Archer City (Capital)      
           
Holliday          
Armstrong  (County)          
 Claude  (Capital)       
           
 Atascosa  (County)           
 Jourdanton  (Capital)         
            
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4   
     
Lytle Pleasanton Pleasanton ISD Poteet ISD
    
Poteet          
Austin  (County)      
           
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3   pct 4      
Bellville  (Capital)         
               
Sealy (49) Sealy ISD Wallis      
Bailey (County          
Muleshoe (Capital)        
Bandera (County)     
               
  Bandera (Capital)    
           
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3       
         
pct 4          
 Bastrop  (County)          
   Bastrop (Capital)        
              
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
            
Elgin Mustang Ridge Smithville          
 Baylor  (County)        
  Seymore   (Capital)      
         
Baylor Health Care System          
 Bee (County)         
  Beeville (Capital)      
           
           
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
Bell  (County)        
           
Belton (Capital)    
         
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
 
Harker Heights Holland    
         
Killeen     Killeen ISD     
 
Morgan's Point Resort Nolanville     Rogers
   
Temple (154)      
           
Troy (34) University Mary Hardin Baylor          
Bexar  (County)      
   
           
       
 pct 1  pct 2   pct 3
      
pct 4 pct 5     
  San Antonio    (Capital)        
   
   
         
     
Alamo Heights   Balcones Heights   Castle Hills   China Grove
     
 Converse Edgewood ISD  Elmendorf
    
Fair Oaks Ranch Grey Forest    Helotes   
Hill Country Village
  
    Hollywood Park   Judson ISD Kirby
          
Leon Valley Live Oak (35) Lytle Northside ISD
      
North East ISD Olmos Park San Antonio ISD Shavano Shavano Park
   
Somerset Somerset ISD San Antonio ISD South San Antonio ISD Southside ISD
    
Terrell Hills   Universal City  Windcrest  East Central ISD
Blanco (County         
             
  Johnson City  (Capital)        
               
Blanco            
Borden  (County            
  Gail   (Capital)        
Bosque (County        
               
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3   pct 4      
   Meridian (Capital)            
            
Clifton Valley Mills           
Bowie (County       
                      
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4  pct 5  pct 7
   New Boston   (Capital)           
          
Dekalb Hooks Nash Texarkana     
              
Texarkana ISD  Wake Village            
 Brazoria (County)           
                     
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
Angleton  (Capital)      
Alvin (49)
      
Alvin ISD Brazoria Columbia Brazoria ISD      
      
    Clute Danbury Freeport
      
Hillcrest Village Hillcrest Village Marshal Iowa Colony Jones Creek Marshall Lake Jackson
Liverpool Manvel Oyster Creek Oyster Creek Marshal Pearland Richwood
   
Surfside Beach Surfside Beach Marshal Sweeny West Columbia    
       
Brazos  (County)      
           
 
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4  pct 5
 
 pct 6 pct 7
   Bryan  (Capital) 
                
                  
College Station                   
Brewster  (County)         
       
Constable pct 1  pct 2        
         
   Alpine  (Capital)     
Briscoe (County)           
 Silverton  (Capital)         
 Brooks (County)            
              
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5     
   Falfurrias  (Capital)         
Brown (County)        
               
Constable pct 1  pct 3 pct 4         
   Brownwood   (Capital)     
                    
Bangs Early         
Burleson (County)         
              
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4       
Caldwell  (Capital)        
             
Caldwell ISD Somerville        
 Burnet  (County)        
           
         
               
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5   
  Burnet  (Capital)    
           
Bertram Granite Shoals Marble Falls         
 Caldwell (County)           
                
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4    
   Lockhart (Capital)        
                 
Luling (15)   Southwest Texas State University            
Calhoun  (County)          
                
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5     
   Port Lavaca (Capital)           
             
                 
Point Confort Seadrift       
Callahan  (County)           
               
Constable pct 1            
   Baird  (Capital)        
             
Clyde     Cross Plains       
Cameron   (County)      
           
Constable pct 1   pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5  
                
pct 6 pct 7            
  Brownsville   (Capital)      
 
Combes Harlingen
   
La Feria Laguna Vista Los Fresnos
Port Isabel   Point Isabel ISD      
       
Rancho Viejo Rio Hondo San Benito Santa Maria Santa Rosa South Padre Island
     
Camp (County)           
Pittsburg   (Capital)       
Carson  (County)           
Panhandle (Capital)       
               
White Deer's Marshall            
Cass (County)           
               
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
  Linden (Capital)        
   
Atlanta Bloomburg Hughes Springs Linden McLeod ISD Queen City
 Castro  (County)            
 Dimmitt (Capital)         
Constable pct 3           
         
Hart          
 Chambers (County           
             
Constable pct 1  pct 2            
  Anahuac  (Capital)         
          
Barbers Hill ISD Mont Belvieu     Old River-Winfree     
Cherokee (County)         
   Rusk  (Capital)        
          
Alto Jacksonville   Jacksonville ISD Jacksonville citizens academy New Summerfield
           
Reklaw Wells         
 Childress (County)              
    Childress  (Capital)        
 Clay   (County)              
      Henrietta  (Capital)        
   Cochran  (County)           
    Morton  (Capital)     
  Coke (County)          
Robert Lee (Capital)       
Coleman (County)        
   Coleman  (Capital)         
             
Santa Anna             
Collin (County)
          
  
pct 1 pct 3 pct 4  
  McKinney  (Capital)        
 Allen         
 
Anna  Celina Collin College      
      
Dallas Area R.T. Farmersville Frisco (180) Josephine
 
Lavon Murphy Parker Plano  
Princeton Prosper  Royse City
          
UT Dallas Wylie            
Collingworth (County)
Wellington (Capital)        
Dodson Samnorwood Quail
Colorado (County)    
Columbus (Capital)   
           
Eagle Lake Weimar  
  Comal (County)         
     
pct 1 pct 2 pct 3  
   New Braunfels (Capital)    
            
Bulverde Garden Ridge            
Comanche (County)        
   Comanche  (Capital)      
               
DeLeon            
 Concho (County)          
Paintrock (Capital)    
 Cooke (County)         
  Gainesville (Capital)  
                 
Gainesville Marshall Muenster           
Coryell (County)       
  Gatesville (Capital)  
              
Copperas Cove               
Cottle (County)           
Paducah (Capital)      
Crane (County)          
Crane (Capital)      
Crockett (County)             
Ozona (Capital)      
  Crosby (County)             
Crosbyton (Capital)      
            
Lorenzo Ralls          
  Culberson  (County)            
Van Horn  (Capital)        
  Dallam (County)         
  Dalhart (Capital)  
Dallas (County)    
   
    Dallas (3300)   (Capital)  
         
     
 Addison   Balch Springs Carrollton
     
Cedar Hill Cedar Hill ISD Cockrell Hill Coppell Marshall Copell
 
Dallas City Marshal Dallas ISD
 
Desoto
 Desoto Marshal Duncanville  El Centro College Farmers Branch
Garland   Grand Prairie
 
Hutchins Irving  
  
Lancaster Lancaster ISD Mesquite
Ovilla Marshal Richardson (170) Rowlett
Sachse Seagoville  
       
Southern Methodist University St. Paul Medical Center University Park University of Texas System Wilmer (16)
Dawson (County)         
  Lamesa (Capital)        
De Witt (County)           
  Cuero (Capital)     
                
Yoakum Yorktown            
 Deaf Smith (County)           
Hereford   (Capital)      
 Delta (County)         
Cooper  (Capital)       
Denton  (County)      
           
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5  pct 6 
  Denton  (Capital)    
           
      
Argyle Aubrey Aubrey ISD Bartonville Coppell Marshall
 
Corinth Dallas Area R.T. Double Oak Flower Mound (139)
Hickory Creek Highland Village Justin Krugerville
Krum Lake Dallas Lewisville (165)
     
Little Elm Marshall Creek Northlake
         
Oak Points Pilot Point Prosper Sanger The Colony  1977
      
1978 1980 1986 1996 2014 subdued
 
Trophy Club      
 Dickens (County)            
    Dickens  (Capital)         
            
Spur          
Dimmit (County)      
Carrizo Springs (Capital)      
Donley (County)        
Clarendon (Capital)      
 Duval (County)          
   San Diego  (Capital)            
              
Freer               
 Eastland  (County)           
 Eastland (Capital)        
         
Cisco Gorman Ranger Rising Star    
 Ector (County)           
    Odessa  (182)  (Capital)
           
Ector County ISD
Edwards  (County)            
     Rocksprings            
El Paso (County        
     
    
pct 2  pct 5   pct 6 pct 7  
  El Paso  (Capital)         
     
 
Anthony (20) Clint Clint ISD El Paso Community College
    
El Paso ISD Horizon Socorro
     
Socorro ISD Ysleta del Sur Pueblo
Ellis (County)    
pct 3
Waxahachie (Capital)
Bardwell Ennis Ennis ISD Ferris Ferris ISD
  
Garrett Italy Maypearl Midlothian
      
Milford Palmer Red Oak
              
Red Oak ISD             
 Erath (County)             
  Stephenville  (Capital)    
               
 Dublin             
Falls    (County)          
                 
pct 2          
Marlin  (Capital)       
       
Lott Marlin ISD Rosebud         
Fannin  (County        
  Bonham (Capital)      
                 
Honey Grove Ladonia Leonard Savoy    
 Fayette (County           
  La Grange   (Capital)     
          
Carmine Flatonia Schulenburg       
  Fisher  (County)              
Roby  (Capital)      
                    
 Rotan               
  Floyd  (County)             
  Floydada  (Capital)    
               
Lockney               
Foard  (County)           
  Crowell  (Capital)      
Fort Bend   (County)      
           
 
Constable pct 1   pct 2 pct 3  pct 4
         
  pct 5          
   Richmond  (Capital)        
             
Arcola Ford Bend ISD Meadows Place Missouri 
 
Needville Needville I.S.D. Rosenberg Stafford Sugar Land
          
Thompsons            
Franklin   (County)         
Mount Vernon (Capital)      
 Freestone (County)            
  Fairfield  (Capital)        
                 
Teague Wortham    (Capital)        
Frio  (County)           
  Pearsall (Capital)     
       
Dilley  Pearsall ISD      
  Gaines  (County)         
    Seminole   (Capital)        
Seagraves            
Galveston  (County)     
     
 Constable pct 1  pct 2      
  Galveston   (Capital)      
                
Bayou Vista Clear Lake Shores Dickinson Friendswood
   
Galveston ISD Hitchcock Jamaica Beach
       
Kemah La Marque La Marque ISD League City Port of Galveston
       
Santa Fe Santa Fe ISD Texas City Tiki Island   
Garza (County)           
   Post  (Capital)         
Gillespie (County)      
   Fredericksburg (Capital)   
           
Glasscock   (County)        
  Garden City (Capital)      
Goliad  (County)    
  Goliad (Capital)      
Gonzales  (County)         
                
  Gonzales  (Capital)     
               
Waelder          
 Gray (County          
   Pampa (Capital)  
       
Grayson  (County)       
      Sherman (Capital)       
         
 
Denison Gunter Howe Pottsboro
 
Southmayd Tioga Tom Bean Van Alstyne Whitesboro Whitewright
Gregg  (County)           
  Longview  (Capital)    
             
 East Mountain Gladewater Kilgore Lakeport White Oak    
 Grimes (County)           
Andersen (Capital)      
           
Navasota  Todd Mission         
  

Guadalupe

(County)        
         
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4     
  Seguin  (Capital)       
           
       
Cibolo Marion Schertz (58) Schertz-Cibolo Universal ISD
 
Selma   
  Hale (County)          
Plainview (Capital)    
         
Abernathy Hale Center Petersburg         
  Hall (County)           
Memphis (Capital)      
         
Lakeview              
  Hamilton (County)            
Hamilton (Capital)      
                
Hico              
Hansford    (County)              
  Spearman

 

(Capital)  
  Hardeman (County)          
   Quanah  (Capital)       
           
Chilicothe             
Hardin (County          
Kountze (Capital)    
         
Lumberton Silsbee (17) Sour Lake      
 Harris  (County    
       
 Constable pct 1    
       
pct 2        
pct 3 pct 4 
 pct 5
     
 pct 6 pct 7   pct 8   
  Houston (5200)  (Capital)
 
       
 Aldine ISD Alief  Alief ISD Augusta Baytown
Baytown Marshal Bellaire
 
Cy Fair ISD Deer Park Galena Park ISD Goose Creek
Hedwig Village Houston Baptist University Houston ISD Houston Trinity Univ
      
Humble    Humble ISD
Jacinto City Jersey Village
    
Katy Katy ISD Klein ISD
El Lago La Porte La Porte Marshal Memorial Villages
    
Morgans Point Nassau Bay North Forest ISD  
      
Pasadena    Pasadena ISD
     
Rice University Seabrook Shoreacres     
South Houston Southern University
     
Southside Place Spring Branch ISD Spring ISD (69) Spring Valley Tomball  
     
University of St. Thomas Waller   Webster West University
Harrison    (County           
  Marshall  (Capital)    
            
Hillsville  Waskom        
  Hartley (County)      
   Channing  (Capital)      
  Haskell (County      
   Haskell  (Capital)      
Rule          
Hays   (County         
  San Marcos  (Capital)  
               
Kyle              
  Hemphill (County)             
  Canadian  (Capital)      
  Henderson  (County      
             
 pct 5          
Athens (Capital)    
          
Brownsboro Brownsboro ISD Caney City Chandler Coffee
       
Eustace Gun Barrell Malakoff Seven Points Trinidad 
Hidalgo  (County           
   
Constable pct 1 pct 2  pct 3  pct 4  
  Edinburg    (Capital)      
   
Alamo  Alamo Area Alton Donna Donna ISD
     
Edcouch Edinburg CISD        
Elsa Hidalgo La Joya La Joya ISD
La Villa McAllen
McAllen I.S.D. Mercedes Mission
 
  Palmhurst Palmview Penitas (12) Pharr
 
Pharr Academy Progreso San Juan   Sullivan Weslaco 
Hill  (County)       
   Hillsboro  (Capital)      
            
Hubbard Itasca Whitney      
Hockley  (County     
   Levelland    (Capital)      
Sundown              
 Hood (County)         
   Granbury   (Capital)        
            
Lipan City Marshall Tolar        
  Hopkins  (County         
  Sulphur Springs  (Capital)    
         
Cumby Como      
Houston (County       
  Crockett  (Capital)    
  
Grapeland Houstin ISD Northside Northside ISD
     
Webster Willowbrook
Howard (County         
  Big Spring  (Capital)
            
 Hudspeth (County        
  Sierra Blanca  (Capital)      
 Hunt (County         
  Greenville  (Capital)    
         
Caddo Mills Celeste Commerce Josephine Lone Oak
         
Quinlan ISD West Tawakoni Wolfe City      
 Hutchinson (County          
Stinnett (Capital)      
                
Borger Fritch        
Irion  (County          
Mertzon  (Capital)         
Jack  (County        
   Jacksboro   (Capital)        
 Jackson (County         
  Edna (Capital)     
         
Ganado            
 Jasper (County      
 Jasper  (Capital)      
           
Kirbyville          
Jeff Davis   (County        
   Fort Davis (Capital)    
Jefferson  (County          
  Beaumont  (Capital)  
        
Constable pct 8    
   
Beaumont ISD Groves Groves Marshal Nederland Port Arthur Port Neches
Jim Hogg (County        
   Hebbronville  (Capital)          
Jim Hogg ISD
    Jim Wells  (County       
   Alice  (Capital)
               
         
Orange Grove Premont         
Johnson (County         
       
    Cleburne   (Capital)      
        
Alvarado Briaroaks Burleson
            
Godley Grand Pairie Marshall Grandview Joshua Keene Venus  
 
 
 Jones (County)         
Anson (Capital)      
           
Hamlin Hawley Stamford      
Karnes (County)            
Karnes City (Capital)    
           
Kenedy          
Kaufman (County)      
    Kaufman  (Capital)    
         
Constable pct 1 pct 2  pct 3  pct 4  
   
Combine Crandall
   
Crandall ISD Forney  Kemp    
       
Mabank Talty Terrell      
Kendall (County)       
Boerne (Capital)     
 Kenedy (County)         
  Sarita (Capital)          
Kent (County)    
   Jeyton  (Capital)       
           
  Kerr (County)      
   Kerrville  (Capital)    
            
 Ingram Marshal          
  Kimble  (County)           
   Junction  (Capital)       
King (County)        
Guthrie  (Capital)      
  Kinney (County)         
Bracketville   (Capital)      
Kleberg  (County)        
   Kingsville  (Capital)    
            
 pct 1  pct 2           
         
 Kingsville Texas A&M University          
Knox  (County)        
   Benjamin  (Capital)        
               
Knox City Munday        
  La Salle (County)           
          
pct 2           
Cotulla (Capital)
  Lamar (County)         
  Paris (Capital) 
         
 Lamb (County)       
   Littlefield  (Capital)      
         
 Earth Olton Sudan        
  Lampasas (County)          
Lampasas (Capital)    
               
Kempner        
 Lavaca (County)      
    Hallettsville  (Capital)      
               
 Moulton   Shiner       
 Lee (County)          
   Giddings  (Capital)        
             
Lexington          
Leon  (County)        
   Centerville   (Capital)          
         
            
Buffelo Jewett Leon Vally Oakwood    
Liberty (County)          
       
pct 4        
    Liberty   (Capital)      
       
Cleveland (19) Cleveland ISD Daisetta Dayton  
 Limestone (County)       
  Groesbeck (9) (Capital)    
            
Coolidge  Mexia Mexia ISD      
Lipscomb (County)        
Lipscomb (Capital)      
Liva Oak (County)           
    George West  (Capital)      
   Three Rivers          
 Llano (County        
 Llano  (Capital)      
          
Horseshoe Bay          
Loving (County)        
   Mentone  (Capital)      
Lubbock   (County)        
   Lubbock  (Capital)
       
     
Idalou Lubbock ISD Ransom Canyon Shallowater
      
Slaton   Wolfforth 
  Lynn (County)            
   Tahoka  (Capital)        
            
O'Donnell           
Madison   (County)            
   Madisonville  (Capital)      
            
Madisonville CISD              
Marion   (County)        
            
  Jefferson   (Capital)    
Jefferson ISD          
  Martin (County)         
   Stanton  (Capital)      
   Mason (County)           
Mason      
Matagorda  (County)                 
         
pct 4          
Bay City (Capital)    
             
Bay City ISD Palacios          
  Maverick (County)           
   Eagle Pass  (Capital)       
McCulloch   (County)            
   Brady  (Capital)       
  McLennan (County)        
         
         
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4  pct 5  pct 6
           
pct 7 pct 8      
   Waco  (Capital)      
           
Bellmead Beverly Hills China Spring ISD Crawford Hewitt (25) La Vega ISD
 
Lacy-Lakeview Lorena Mart McGregor
         
Moody Northcrest     Riesel
       
Robinson Robinson ISD West Woodway   
  McMullen (County)          
  Tilden (Capital)      
Medina   (County)              
    Hondo  (Capital)     
         
         
Castroville Devine La Coste Lytle Natalia 
Menard (County)      
   Menard  (Capital)       
Midland (County)      
         
    Midland  (Capital)        
        
Midland ISD
Milam (County)  
     Cameron  (Capital)         
           
           
Rockdale (11) Thorndale       
 Mills  (County)      
   Goldthwaite  (Capital)        
   Mitchell (County)          
    Colorado City (Capital)      
           
Loraine          
Montague (County)         
  Montague (Capital)      
         
Bowie Nocona Saint Jo      
Montgomery (County)    
         
pct 1 pct 2   pct 3
pct 4 pct 5        
  Conroe (142) (Capital)   
           
Chateau Woods Marshal Conroe ISD   Magnolia Montgomery Montgomery ISD
 
North Harris Montgomery Community College District Oak Ridge North Panorama Patton Village
Pinehurst Roman Forest Shenandoah 
     
Splendora Splendora ISD  Stagecoach Willis   
           
 Woodbranch          
Moore (County)          
  Dumas (Capital)     
              
Cactus Pinhurst Sunray       
 Morris  (County)         
    Daingerfield  (Capital)          
            
Lone Star Naples Omaha      
 Motley   (County)         
    Matador  (Capital)         
Nacogdoches    (County)           
            
Constable pct 2          
 Nacogdoches (Capital)     
         
Stephen F. Austin State University               
  Navarro  (County)       
 Corsicana  (Capital)       
     
Blooming Grove Blooming Grove ISD Kerens  Rice  
Newton (County)         
   Newton  (Capital)       
  Nolan (County)        
   Sweetwater (Capital) 
           
Roscoe          
Nueces  (County)    
           
   
Constable pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5 
           
   pct 6        
  Corpus Christie  (Capital)   
Bishop Corpus Christie Marshall Corpus Christi ISD Driscoll
   
Port Aransas Robstown      
Ochiltree (County)            
Perryton (Capital)         
Oldham (County)      
Vega (Capital)    
Orange (County)      
           
         
pct 4          
  Orange (Capital)     
Bridge City Bridge City ISD Pine Forest
         
Vidor Vidor ISD  West Orange      
   Palo Pinto (County)         
    Palo Pinto  (Capital)              
           
 Mineral Wells          
Panola (County)        
               
pct 1 & 4             
 Carthage  (Capital)          
  Parker (County)      
   Weatherford  (Capital)        
             
Aledo ISD Hudson Oaks Reno Springtown Willow Park
  Parmer (County)          
   Farwell  (Capital)       
          
Bovina Friona         
  Pecos (County)        
              
  pct 1  pct 3 pct 4  pct 6     
Fort Stockton   (Capital)      
Polk (County)      
           
pct 1               
   Livingston  (Capital)      
     
Corrigan              
Potter  (County)      
 Amarillo  (Capital)      
  Presidio (County)         
Amarillo Texas State Technical College System Amarillo Citizen Police Academy
  Marfa  (Capital)      
               
PISD DPS Presidio          
 Rains (County)         
Emory (Capital)    
          
East Tawakoni          
   Randall (County)          
Canyon (Capital)    
     
Palisades marshal West Texas State University        
Reagan (County)        
  Big Lake   (Capital)      
 Real (County)         
  Leakey  (Capital)      
            
Camp Wood           
 Red River (County)       
   Clarksville  (Capital)      
              
Bogata        
  Reeves (County)          
Pecos (Capital)      
  Refugio (County)         
   Refigio  (Capital)       
                 
Woodsboro           
 Roberts (County)       
Miami (Capital)  
  Robertson (County)             
Franklin (Capital)  
        
Bremond Calvert Hearne
Rockwall (County)         
  Rockwall (85)  (Capital)     
         
Royse City          
 Runnels (County)       
   Ballinger  (Capital)      
                 
Miles Winters        
 Rusk (County)        
Henderson (Capital)      
            
Overton Tatum          
Sabine (County)         
   Hemphille  (Capital)        
             
Pineland          
 San Augustine (County)     
  San Augustine  (Capital)    
 San Jacinto (County)      
           
 pct 2          
   Coldspring  (Capital)      
San Patricio  (County)       
         
pct 2          
    Sinton (Capital)           
           
Aransas Pass Gregory Ingleside Mathis 
        
Odem (2) Portland Taft    
 San Saba (County)          
   San Saba (Capital)        
Schleicher  (County)         
Eldorado (Capital)      
 Scurry  (County)           
  Snyder  (Capital)        
Shackelford  (County)       
   Albany  (Capital)        
Shelby (County)        
  Center (Capital)       
               
Joaquin Marshall Timpson City Marshall         
Sherman  (County)        
Stratford (Capital)    
 Smith (County)       
             
       
pct. 1 pct. 5        
  Tyler  (Capital)     
       
Arp Arp Marshal Bullard Lindale
        
Overton Troup Whitehouse (14)       
Somervell   (County)            
   Glenn Rose   (Capital)         
Starr (County)         
  Rio Grande City  (Capital)      
         
La Grulla Roma         Rio Grande City Consolidated Independent School District
Stephens  (County)         
   Breckenridge  (Capital)       
 Sterling (County)         
 Sterling City  (Capital)       
 Stonewall  (County)         
   Aspermont  (Capital)       
 Sutton (County)         
  Sonora (Capital)        
Swisher    (County)       
   Tulia     (Capital)          
Tarrant (County)      
     
pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4 pct 5 pct 6
           
pct 7 pct 8        
  Fort Worth   (Capital)      
         
      
Arlington      
 
Azle Bedford   Benbrook Blue Mound
       
Colleyville Crowley Dallas Fort  Worth Air Dalworthington Gardens Euless
 
Everman Forest Hill Forth Worth Marshal
Grand Prairie Marshal Grapevine
   
Haltom   Hurst (75) Keller
 
Kennedale Lake Worth Mansfield Mansfield ISD
 
Mansfield Marshall North Richland Hills Pantego Pelican Bay Reno
 
Richland Hills   Richland Hills Marshal  
       
River Oaks          
     
      Saginaw Sansom park
 
Southlake   Tarrant CO College Tarrant CO Junior College District Watauga
   
Westover Hills Westworth Village White Settlement White Settlement ISD
Taylor (County)         
  Abilene (216) (Capital)
      
       
Merkel Tye        
Terrell (County)      
  Sanderson (Capital)      
Terry (County)    
Brownfield (Capital)           
Throckmorton (County)           
  Throckmorton (Capital)    
Titus (County)    
  Mount Pleasant  (Capital)         
              
Mount Pleasant ISD Winfield    Northeast College     
Tom Green (County)     
        San Angelo (Capital)       
 Travis (County)      
       
              
pct 1  pct 2 pct 3  pct 4  pct 5  
  Austin (2646) (Capital)
       
 
   
Austin College Austin ISD Austin Community College Bee Cave Jonestown Lago Vista (17)
 
Lakeway    Mustang Ridge Pflugerville 1982-2005 2005-present
   
Pflugerville ISD Rollingwood Sunset Valley
          
University of Texas    West Lake Hills     
 Trinity (County)             
       
pct 1              
  Groveton (Capital)      
               
Trinity          
Tyler (County)       
 Woodville  (Capital)        
Upshur (County)           
Gilmer  (Capital)         
              
Big Sandy East Mountain Gladewater Lafayette Ore City     
Upton (County)           
  Rankin    (Capital)         
Uvalde (County)    
  Uvalde (Capital)         
                 
Sabinal            
 Val Verde (County)           
               
pct 2              
   Del Rio (Capital)      
 Van Zandt (County)          
  Canton (Capital)    
               
Edgewood Edgewood ISD Grand Saline Van Wills Point     
 Victoria   (County)            
  Victoria  (Capital)         
Walker (County)